Bashkirs (Bashqort) DNA project (Y-DNA

National clans - Goals

Return to Main Page Origin national clans, search of relatives...


Bashkirs (Bashqort) DNA project (Y-DNA).
All the base


QIP Shot - Image: 2012-11-24 17:57:41

QIP Shot - Image: 2012-11-24 17:57:41

Y-DNA HAPLOTYPES OF THE BASHKIRS on the 23.01.2014 (from top to down - on the greatest distribution) * 


R1b - 47,77%
 

R1b (Genotypes which weren't up to the end done for definition of their group's cluster)... 

 
 
 
  Name Clusters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Yurmati-4 R1b Genotypes which weren't up to the end done for definition of their group's cluster M343+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan * * *
2. Meng R1b Bashkortostan Genotypes which weren't up to the end done for definition of their group's cluster M343+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan

 

R1b1 Ancient (B.M., I.A.)

 
  Name Clusters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Merkit-Meng R1b1 haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications Bashkortostan Shaqur (XIX century) haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications P25+, M269- FTDNA 239997 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan

 


R1b+M73

 
  Name Clusters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Tamyan-2 R1b1a1 Abzelilovskiy r-n RB M73+, M478+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
2. Qipsaq-2 R1b1a1 Bashkortostan M73+, M478+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
3. Buryjan-4 R1b1a1 Burzyanskiy r-n RB M73+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
4. Irgiz-Kamelik-5 R1b1a1 Saratovskaya oblast RF Buryjan-biy M73+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
5. Gayna-5 R1b1a1 Permskaya oblast M73+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation

 


R1b1a2

 
  Name Clusters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Gayna R1b1a2 Permskaya oblast RF M269+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
2. Usergan R1b1a2 Orenburgskaya oblast RF Orenburgskaya oblast RF M269+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
3. Yanhari-Buryjan R1b1a2 haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications Taymas, Kuyurgazinskiy r-n RB Buransi (XVI century) haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications M269+ FTDNA 236257 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
4. Monash-Buryjan R1b1a2 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30 Temyasovo, Baymakskiy r-n RB Istekay M269+ FTDNA, MGNC RAMN 181183 Bashkortostan 12 24 14 10 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30
5. Buryjan-2 R1b1a2 Baymakskiy r-n RB M269+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
7. Qipsaq-4 R1b1a2 Baymakskiy r-n RB M269+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
8. Usergan-2 R1b1a2 Orenburgskaya oblast RF M269+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
9. Irgiz-Kamelik-7 R1b1a2 Saratovskaya oblasr RF M269+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
10. Qipsaq-10 R1b1a2 Orenburgskaya oblast RF M269+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation

 

R1b1a2a1a1b2 (Celtic european line - A.A., B.M.)

 
  Name Clusters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Gayna-Ural R1b1a2a1a1b2 13 24 15 11 11-14 12 12 12 13 13 30 16 9-10 11 11 26 15 19 30 15-16-17-17-17-18 11 12 19-22 15 15 18 21 37-37 12 13 11 9 15-16 8 10 10 8 10 10 12 23-23 16 10 12 12 15 8 12 22 20 13 12 12 13 10 11 12 12 Bashkortostan U152+ IBG UNC RAN, FTDNA 166376 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
2. Baylar R1b1a2a1a1b2 13 24 14 11 11-15 12 12 13 14 13 30 Menzelinsk RT Nagim (XIX century) U152+ IBG UNC RAN, FTDNA 209974 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
3. Gayna-3 R1b1a2a1a1b2 Permskaya oblast RF Celtic european line (A.A., B.M.) U152+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation

 

R1a (aryans) - 26,3%
 

 

R1a1

 
 
 
  Name Clusters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Tamyan R1a1 Abzelilovskiy r-n RB SRY10831.2+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
2. Qipsaq R1a1 Bashkortostan SRY10831.2+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
3. Qara-Tabin-4 R1a1 Uchalinskiy r-n RB SRY10831.2+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
4. Yurmati-3 R1a1 Bashkortostan SRY10831.2+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
5. Irgiz-Kamelik-2 R1a1 Saratovskaya oblast RF SRY10831.2+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
6. Irgiz-Kamelik-3 R1a1 Samarskaya oblast RF SRY10831.2+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
7. Sura R1a1a1b2a1 13 25 15 11 11 13 12 12 10 13 11 31 15 9 9 11 11 25 14 20 33 12 15 15 16 11 11 19 23 16 16 18 20 34 37 14 11 Suramanovo, Uchalinskiy r-n RB Soraman (XVIII century) Aorsen-Sarmatian line (B.M.) L342.2+ IBG UNC RAN, FTDNA 209978 Bashkortostan
8. Qipsaq-3 R1a1 haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications Bashkortostan Salikh haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications SRY10831.2+ FTDNA 239987 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
9. Suyun Bagrin R1a1a1b2 13 25 15 11 11 13 12 12 10 13 11 31 Kinzino, Kuyurgazinskiy r-n RB Baygul Suyun haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications Z93+, L657- FTDNA 246808 (FTDNA) Russian Federation
10. Hiun-Qipsaq R1a1 haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications Aqhari, Kuyurgazinskiy r-n RB Ishsari haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications SRY10831.2+ FTDNA 246666 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
11. Usergan-4 R1a1 Orenburgskaya oblast RF SRY10831.2+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
12. Nughay-Buryjan-2 R1a1 Baymakskiy r-n RB SRY10831.2+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
13. Mol-Gayna R1a1 Permskaya oblast RF Kipchak-biy SRY10831.2+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
14. Bure R1a1a1 13 25 15 11 11 13 12 12 10 13 11 31 Uchalinskiy r-n RB Muldash Aorsen-Sarmatian line (B.M.) SRY10831.2+ FTDNA 247856 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
15. Kandri-Elan R1a1a1b2a1 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 12 11 29 Tuymazinskiy r-n RB L342.2+ FTDNA 247851 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
16. Yurmati-5 R1a1 Sterlibashevskiy r-n RB SRY10831.2+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan

 

R1a Andronovo archeological culture; Wusun (B.M.)

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Yansait-Suun R1a1a 13 24 16 10 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 12 11 19-23 16 15 19 19 35-38 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 0 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 22 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 33 15 9 15 11 26 28 19 11 12 13 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 12 30 13 14 24 13 9 10 19 15 19 12 24 14 13 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11 Yansaitovo, Qaraidelskiy r-n RB Ibragim Rakaev, b.1791, Yansaitovo, Bashkiria Russian Federation Bayqu-noyon's descendant, Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 152829 (FTDNA) Dobryanka, Permskaya oblast, Russian Federation
2. Suun R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 Qaraidelskiy r-n RB Ozyavas Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 169332 Bashkortostan
3. Suun-2 R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 12 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 11 11 19-23 16 15 19 20 35-37 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 12 10 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 13 13 11 13 11 11 12 13 35 15 9 15 11 26 28 19 11 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 12 30 13 14 24 13 9 10 19 15 19 12 24 14 13 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11 Qaraidelskiy r-n RB Nigametzyan Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 186813 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
4. Suun-3 R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 11-15-15-15 11 11 19-23 16 15 19 19 34-38 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 Qaraidelskiy r-n RB Sibagat Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 186806 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
5. Suun-4 R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 12 11 19-23 16 15 19 20 34-38 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 11 10 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 Qaraidelskiyr-n RB Sayfutdin Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 187399 Bashkortostan
6. Suun-5 R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-16 12 12 12 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 11 10 19-23 16 15 19 18 35-36 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 Qaraidelskiy r-n RB Ryazap Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 198276 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
7. Suun-7 R1a1a 13 24 16 12 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 11 11 19-23 17 15 19 20 35-38 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 10 22-22 16 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 Qaraidelskiy r-n RB Faiz Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 203303 Bashkortostan
8. Mishar R1a1a1b2a1 13 23 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 11 11 19-23 16 16 19 21 36-38 15 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 34 15 9 15 11 26 28 19 11 12 13 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 12 30 13 14 24 13 9 10 19 15 19 11 23 14 13 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11 Qaraidelskiy r-n RB Nuriakhmet National identity in the male line - the mishar. Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) L342.2+, L871- FTDNA 135081 Russian Federation
9. Ayle R1a1a 13 24 15 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30 Argayashskiy r-n, Chelyabinskaya oblast RF Nasir, Kurbangaliev clan Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 239986 Uchalinskiy r-n, Bashkortostan 13 24 15 11 11-15 12 12 10 13 11 30
10. Qara-Tabin R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 30 12-15-15-15 12 11 19-23 16 16 19 20 36-37 14 11 Uchalinskiy r-n RB Bayguskar Bayqu-noyon's descendant, Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 239991 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
11. Qara-Tabin-2 R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-16 12 12 12 13 11 31 14 9-10 11 11 23 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 12 11 19-23 16 16 19 20 36-37 14 11 Burangulovo, Davlekanovskiy r-n Bashkortostan Kinzyakay Akinchikov, Burangul Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 236259 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
12. Qara-Tabin-3 R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-16 12 12 12 13 11 31 14 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 12 11 19-23 16 16 19 20 36-37 14 11 Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 239985 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
13. Barin-2 R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 30 Starobayramgulovo, Aush-kul Uchalinskiy r-n RB Kayup Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 236256 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
14. Irekte R1a1a 13 24 17 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 11 11 19-23 15 15 19 20 35-37 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 14 11 11 12 13 33 15 9 15 11 26 28 19 11 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 12 30 13 14 24 13 9 10 19 15 19 12 24 14 14 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11 Tatarstan Gali Sokroy (Ali Chukriy), Hakim Bayqu-noyon's descendant, Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 198278 (FTDNA) Russian Federation
15. Bulek-Kothey R1a1a 13 24 15 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 16 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-12-15-15-15-15 12 12 19-23 15 16 18 19 36-38 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 10 22-22 14 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 Isterek, Nurimanovskiy r-n RB Yaysan Imanov, b.1759 & d.1839 from Bashkortostan Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 209982 Bashkortostan
16. Kalser-Tabin R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 12 11 19-23 15 16 19 19 36-39 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 12 33 15 9 15 11 26 28 19 11 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 12 30 13 13 24 13 9 10 20 15 19 12 23 14 13 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11 Gafuriyskiy r-n RB Iskhak Bayqu-noyon's descendant, Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 186124 (FTDNA) Russian Federation
17. Shaytan-Kothey R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 16 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 11 12 19-23 16 16 19 20 35-38 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 10 9 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 34 15 9 15 11 25 28 19 11 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 12 30 13 14 24 13 9 10 19 15 19 12 23 14 13 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11 RB Yulay Aznalin (XVIII), Salawat Yulaev clan M198+ FTDNA Bashkortostan, Russian Federation
18. Yulay-Kothey R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11 15 12 12 12 13 11 31 Yulaevo, Salawatskiy r-n RB Doreman (XVII century), Salawat Yulaev clan Wusun line (B.M.) M198+ National Geographic 9YXM2 (Ysearch.org) Bashkortostan
19. Ungar-Bishul R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 13 11 31 15 9-9 11 11 23 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 11 11 19-23 16 16 18 20 36-38 14 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 12 10 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 13 23 21 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 Uchalinskiy - Karmaskalinskiy - Gafuriyskiy - Suleymanovo Aurgazinskiy - Davlekanovskiy r-ns of Bashkortostan - Orenburgskaya oblast RF Kidras Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 246667 (FTDNA) Russian Federation
20. Tulke-Balikchi R1a1a 13 24 16 11 11-15 12 12 12 12 11 30 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 31 12-15-15-15 11 11 19-23 16 15 19 19 36-38 13 11 11 8 17-17 8 12 10 8 11 10 10 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 21 13 12 11 13 11 11 12 12 33 15 9 15 11 27 28 19 11 12 12 12 10 9 12 11 10 11 12 30 13 14 24 13 9 10 19 15 19 12 24 14 13 15 24 12 23 19 10 15 17 9 11 11 Starokochkildino, Bashkortostan Tulke-Balikchi-biy 1275 Andronovo archeological culture - ; Wusun (B.M.) M198+ FTDNA 209979 (FTDNA) Russian Federation
21. Bikatin R1a1a1 Kishtim, Chelyabinskaya oblast RF Sharip M198+ FTDNA 211864 (FTDNA) Russian Federation

 


R1a

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Kese-Tabin R1a 14 25 16 11 11-15 12 13 11 13 11 29 15 9-10 11 11 24 14 20 34 13-15-16-16 11 10 19-23 15 16 17 20 32-35 12 11 Sait-baba, Gafuriyskiy r-n RB Sait-baba, Latip M198+ FTDNA 236180 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
2. Kese-Tabin-2 R1a 14 25 16 11 11-15 12 13 11 13 11 29 Sait baba, Gafuriyskiy r-n RB Sait-baba, Vali M198+ FTDNA 236263 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
3. Yurmati R1a1a1 13 23 17 11 10-14 12 12 10 14 11 32 17 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 32 15-15-15-15 12 11 19-23 17 15 18 20 34-34 12 11 Ishimbayskiy r-n RB Isan M198+ FTDNA 239996 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
4. Barin-3 R1a1a1 haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications Suyundukovo, Uchalinskiy r-n RB Bayazit haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications M198+ FTDNA 236262 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
5. Elan R1a1a1 haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications Bashkortostan Latip haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications M198+ FTDNA 239995 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
6. Beyeley-Qara-Tabin R1a1a1 13 26 16 10 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 15 9-9 11 11 24 14 20 34 12-15-15-16 11 10 19-23 16 16 19 19 36-39 12 11 11 8 17-17 8 11 10 8 10 11 12 22-22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 12 13 Aush-kul, Uchalinskiy r-n RB Shagiy Sarmatian line, Kursk RF livers M198+ FTDNA 198277 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
7. Uurnak-Elan R1a1a1 13 25 16 11 11-14 12 12 10 13 11 30 RB Karim M198+ FTDNA 247021 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan

 

N - 17,4%

 

 

  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Usergan-3 N1 Orenburgskaya oblast RF N-tat+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
2. Surash-Usergan N1 haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications Urginka, Zianchurinskiy r-n RB Kulukay (XVI-XVII centuryes) Ugric line (V.D.), Uar-Kangar line (B.M.) M231+ FTDNA 239990 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
3. Unknown N1 13 23 15 10 12-14 11 12 10 13 14 28 17 10-10 11 12 25 14 20 29 14-14-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 15 16 21 39-39 12 10 11 8 15-17 8 11 10 8 11 10 12 21-21 14 10 12 12 16 7 12 19 21 14 12 11 10 12 11 12 11 Akhtariy (XIX century) LLY22g+, L708+, LLY22g+ FTDNA 96047 (FTDNA)
4. Irgiz-Kamelik N1 Saratovskaya oblast RF N-tat+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
5. Maqar-Yurmati N1 Sterlibashevskiy r-n RT N-tat+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
6. Baylar-2 N1 Orenburgskaya oblast RF N-tat+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
7. Tanip N1 Permskaya oblast RF N-tat+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
8. Qaraghay-Qipsaq N1 Abzelilovskiy r-n RB P43+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
9. Qipsaq-7 N1 Burzyanskiy r-n RB P43+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
10. Qipsaq-8 N1 Byrzyanskiy r-n RB N-tat+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
11. Qipsaq-9 N1 Abzelilovskiy r-n RB N-tat+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
12. Qoshso N 14 23 14 11 11-13 11 12 10 14 14 30 17 10-10 11 12 25 14 19 29 14-14-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 15 16 18 37-37 13 10 Mechetlinskiy r-n RB M231+ FTDNA 249571 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan, Russian Federation
13. Qoshso-2 N 14 23 14 11 11-13 11 12 10 14 14 30 17 10-10 11 12 25 14 19 29 14-14-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 15 16 18 37-37 13 10 Mechetlinskiy r-n RB M231+ FTDNA 249574 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan, Russian Federation
14. Tangaur-2 N1 Baymakskiy r-n RB N-tat+ IBG UNC RAN IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
15. Usergan-7 N1 14 23 14 11 11-13 11 12 10 14 14 30 17 10-10 11 12 24 14 19 27 15-15-15-15 11 11 18-20 14 15 15 18 36-36 11 10 Tulgan, Orenburgskaya oblast RF M231+ FTDNA 237561 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
16. Mishar-Ayle N1c1d 14 23 15 11 11 13 11 12 10 13 14 30 16 9 9 11 12 26 14 19 28 14 14 15 15 11 12 18 20 14 15 17 20 35 35 13 10 11 8 15 17 8 8 10 8 11 10 12 21 21 14 10 12 12 16 7 13 20 21 16 11 11 10 11 11 13 11 Kurmanovo, Kunashakskiy r-n, Chelyabinskaya oblast RF Baimuhamet Rahmankulov. b.ca.1650 M231+, L591- FTDNA 187401 (FTDNA) Chelyabinskaya oblast RF
17. Saulikay N1b RB Zaki Validi clan L732+ FTDNA Bashkortostan, Russian Federation

 

J2 - 2,55%

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Qazaq-Teleu J2 Abzelilovskiy r-n RB M172+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
2. Irgiz-Kamelik-4 J2 Samarskaya oblast RF M172+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
3. Mishar-3 J2 12 23 15 9 14-18 11 15 12 12 11 28 19 8-10 11 11 25 15 19 28 13-14-15-16 11 11 19-21 14 13 18 18 35-36 11 10 Baltachevskiy r-n RB National identity in the male line - the tatar M172+ FTDNA 236254 (FTDNA) Russian Federation 12 23 15 19 14-18 11 15 12 12 11 28 19 8-10 11 11 25 15 19 28 13-14-15-16 11 11 19-21 14 13 18 18 35-36 11 10
4. Nughay-Buryjan J2 Burzyanskiy r-n RB M172+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
5. Minzele-Yurmati J2 Sterlibashevskiy r-n RB M172+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan

 

I - 0,78%

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Ayu-Usergan I Orenburgskaya oblast RF P37+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
2. Gere I1 13 22 14 10 13-14 11 14 11 12 12 29 15 8-9 8 11 22 16 20 28 12-14-14-15 10 10 19-21 14 14 16 19 35-36 12 10 11 8 15-15 8 11 10 8 9 9 12 22-24 15 10 12 12 16 8 13 25 20 12 14 11 12 11 11 12 11 Bagautdin M253+ FTDNA 170805 (FTDNA) Russian Federation
3. Qipsaq-5 I* Orenburgskaya oblast RF M170+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
4. Utyash I2b1 14 23 16 10 15-15 11 13 12 14 12 32 15 8-10 11 11 25 14 20 27 11-14-14-15 12 10 19-21 15 14 17 18 34-41 13 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 10 9 12 21-22 15 11 12 12 13 9 14 29 20 11 13 7 12 11 12 12 11 Nasibutdin Tatar origin from Akdar village (Kazanskiy uezd). National identity in the male line - the bashkir M223+ FTDNA 187402 (FTDNA) Utyash, Askinskiy r-n, Bashkortostan, Russian Federation
5. Yurmati-7 I1 12 22 15 10 14-14 11 14 12 12 12 28 Akberdi (XIX), Bashkortostan M253+ FTDNA 235472 (FTDNA) Russian Federation
6. Kazachiy bashqorttar I1 Bashkir of russian origin? IBG UNC RAN Yasniy, Orenburgskaya oblast, Russian Federation
7. Gere-2 I1 13,23,14,10,14-14,11,14,12,12,11,28,15,8-8,8,11,22,16,21,29,12-12-14-14-15-16,10,10,19-21,15,14,16,19,36-36,12,10 Girey baba khan 1475-1524 National identity in the male line - the tatar M253+ DDC, FTDNA 258615 (FTDNA) Noviy Aktanishbash, Krasnokamskiy r-n, Bashkortostan, Russian Federation 13 23 14 10 14-14 12 12 11 28 15 16 21 10 15 10 21

 


G - 0,75%

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Kubalek-Teleu G Abzelilovskiy r-n RB P15+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
2. Kubalek G haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications Uchalinskiy r-n RB Bapane haplotype it will be open only after scientific publications M201+ FTDNA 239988 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan
3. Yurmi G 14 22 15 10 15-17 11 12 12 13 10 29 16 9-9 11 11 25 16 21 30 13-14-14-14-15-15 10 10 20-21 16 15 16 22 37-38 11 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 11 10 12 21-22 14 10 12 12 15 8 13 21 22 16 13 11 13 10 11 11 13 Yultei Abdusalyamov 1758, Dusey Jassic line, nearest Ossetic, Jassic people (, B.M.) M201+ FTDNA 186812 (FTDNA)
4. Yurmati-2 G2a3b1a1 14 23 15 10 13-14 11 12 12 13 11 31 17 9-9 11 11 23 16 20 29 13-14-14-14 11 10 20-20 16 13 15 17 35-38 11 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 12 11 14 21-22 16 10 12 12 16 8 13 21 24 17 13 11 13 10 11 11 11 Chetirman Mukanay b. 1716, Gusman M286-, M406-, P15+, P16-, P303+, U1+ FTDNA 117713 Russian Federation
6. Unknown-2 G2a 13 23 15 10 14-14 11 12 11 14 12 33 Bashkortostan Kinzyakey P15+ FTDNA 237569 (FTDNA) Kazakhstan 13 23 15 10 14-14 11 12 11 14 12 33
7. Gayna-4 G Permskaya oblast RF P15+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
8. Yumran-Tabin G Orenburgskaya oblast RF P15+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation

 

C3 - 0,65%

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Barin C3 Abzelilovskiy r-n RB M48+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
2. Nughay-Yurmati C3 Sterlibashevskiy r-n RB M48+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
3. Qazaq-Tangaur C3 Orenburgskaya oblast RF M48+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
4. Qalmaq-Qipsaq C3 Orenburgskaya oblast RF M130+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation

 

O - 0,55%

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Nayman-Usergan O Orenburgskaya oblast RF M175+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
2. Qalmaq O Samarskaya oblast RF M175+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation

 

L - 0,55%

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Qaraqalpaq-Tamyan L Abzelilovskiy r-n RB M20+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
2. Qipsaq-5 L Burzyanskiy r-n RB M20+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan
3. Buryjan-3 L Orenburgskaya oblast RF M20+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation

 

E1b - 0,55%

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Qipsaq-Tabin E Orenburgskaya oblast RF M35+ IBG UNC RAN Russian Federation
2. Kilmek-Kalser-Tabin E1b1b1a1b 13 25 13 10 16-18 11 12 11 13 11 30 16 9-9 11 11 26 14 20 32 14-16-16-17 10 11 19-21 16 12 17 19 30-34 11 10 10 8 15-15 8 11 10 8 11 11 0 22-23 18 11 12 12 19 7 12 22 18 12 12 12 14 11 11 11 11 Zilim-Karanovo, Gafuriyskiy r-n RB Kilmek-abiz, Gafur Bosnian line, nearest tatars (A.A.) M35.1+ FTDNA 203305 (FTDNA) Bashkortostan Majit Gafuri clan

 

Q - 0,25%

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Mishar-2 Q 13 24 13 10 12-16 12 12 12 13 16 27 Bayqibash, Qaraidelskiy r-n RB Sait Sawir line (B.M.). National identity in the male line - the tatar M242+, M3- FTDNA 239998 (FTDNA) Baykibashevo (Qaraidelskiy r-n), Iglino (Iglinskiy r-n), Bashkortostan 13 24 13 10 12-16 12 12 12 13 16 27

 

T - 0,13%

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Buryjan T Burzyanskiy r-n RB K2 - Old name of this (T) haplogroup M70+ IBG UNC RAN Bashkortostan

 


J1 - 0,13%

 
  Name Clasters

DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAI DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435

Home of Ancestors Ancient Ancestor Notes SNP DNA-company Kits Country DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385 DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389I DYS392 DYS389II DYS458 DYS459 DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464 DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAII DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDY DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1 DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413 DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565 DYS710 DYS485 DYS632 DYS495 DYS540 DYS714 DYS716 DYS717 DYS505 DYS556 DYS549 DYS589 DYS522 DYS494 DYS533 DYS636 DYS575 DYS638 DYS462 DYS452 DYS445 Y-GATA-A10 DYS463 DYS441 Y-GGAAT-1B07 DYS525 DYS712 DYS593 DYS650 DYS532 DYS715 DYS504 DYS513 DYS561 DYS552 DYS726 DYS635 DYS587 DYS643 DYS497 DYS510 DYS434 DYS461 DYS435
1. Qangli-2 J1 12 23 14 10 12-18 11 13 12 13 11 30 21 8-9 11 11 26 14 21 29 15-15-16-16 10 10 20-22 14 13 19 19 36-36 12 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 11 9 12 21-22 18 10 11 13 17 8 0 25 20 15 12 11 13 11 13 12 11 Seit (XVIII century) L136-, L222.1-, L222.2-, M365.1-, M62-, Z1842 + FTDNA 201636 Russian Federation 12 23 14 10 12-18 11 13 12 13 11 30 21 8-9 11 11 26 14 21 29 15-15-16-16 10 10 20-22 14 13 19 19 36-36 12 10 11 8 15-16 8 11 10 8 11 9 12 21-22 18 10 11 13 17 8 0 25 20 15 12 11 13 11 13 12 11

 

Bibliography:

1) IBG UNC RAN (Khusnutdinova E.K., Lobov A.S.),
2) Family Tree DNA (Gusmanov B.F., Karimov A.A., Muratov B.A.),
3) IIYAL UNC RAN (Muratov B.A.),
4) MGNC RAMN (Asilgujin R.R., Balanovskay E.V., Balanovskiy O.P., Yusupov Y.M.) (c)
Authors of the haplotypes's table of bashkirs: Muratov B.A., Safiullin I.B., Sharipov D.T., Suyunov R.R. (c)
 
A.A. - Akper Aliev (Absheron, Azerbaijan)
A.K. - Albert Karimov (Dobryanka, Perm, RF)
A.Kl.- Anatoliy Klyosov (Boston, USA)
A.L. - Artem Lobov (Ufa, RB)
B.Y. - Bayazit Yunusbaev (Ufa, RB)
B.G. - Bulat Gusmanov (Ufa, RB)
B.M. - Bulat Muratov (Ufa, RB)
D.Sh. - Denis Sharipov (Kishtim, RF) 
G.S. - Gulshat Sufiyanova (Sterlitamak, RB)
E.B. - Elena Balanovskaya (Moscow, RF)
E.K. - Elza Khusnutdinova (Ufa, RB)
F.Sh. - Fanur Shagiev (Uchali, RB)
I.R. - Igor Rozhanskiy (Japan)
I.K. - Ildus Kutuev (Ufa, RB)
I.A. - Irshat Asilgujin (Ufa, RB)
J.W. - James Wilson (Edinburgh, UK)
O.B. - Oleg Balanovskiy (Moscow, RF)
R.A. - Rafil Asilgujin (Ufa, RB)
R.S. - Ramil Suyunov (Moscow, RF)
 
R.A. - Rebekah Adele (Canada)
R.Kh. - Roman Khrapachevckiy (Moscow)
R.M. - Roman Morev (Barnaul, RF)
T.F. - Tibor Feher (Hungary)
V.U. - Vadim Urasin (Moscow, RF)
V.D. - Valikhan Dumsh